Patagonia, Thursday, July 31, 2014
You are in: InterPatagonia > The Beaches > Bahía Blanca > How to get there

Bahía Blanca

How to get there

Leaving Buenos Aires along National Route 3 passing by Cañuelas, Tres Arroyos and Cnel.Dorrego you get to Bahia Blanca.

From Neuquén along National Route 22 across the high and middle valley of Rio Negro you get to Bahia Blanca from the south.

Distances from Bahia Blanca to:

Bariloche 1076 km
Buenos Aires 687 km
Comodoro Rivadavia 1169 km
Neuquén 530 km
Puerto Madryn 690 km
Rawson 775 km
Rio Gallegos 2114 km
San Antonio Oeste 458 km
Santa Rosa 326 km
Temuco (viaPino Hachado) 1100 km
Trelew 722 km
Viedma 278 km
Ushuaia 2842 km

Air Transportation

Aerolíneas Argentinas San Martín 298 0-810-222-86527 / 456-0561
Lade Darregueira 21 452-1063
Sol Líneas Aéreas Aeropuerto 0810 4444 765

Land Tickets Online

BusPlus.com.ar 0810-555-7575

Land Transportation

Andesmar Terminal de Ómnibus - L. 7 481-5462
Caraza Terminal de Ómnibus 481-7177
Ceferino Terminal de Ómnibus 481-9566
Centenario Terminal de Ómnibus 481-9660
Central Argentino Terminal de Ómnibus 482-0238
Crucero del Norte Terminal de Ómnibus - L. 6 481-4846
Don Otto Terminal de Ómnibus 481-8585
El Pingüino Terminal de Ómnibus 481-4656
El Rápido Terminal de Ómnibus 481-3118
El Villarino Terminal de Ómnibus 452-5372
Fioriti Hnos. Terminal de Ómnibus 482-1664
La Estrella - El Cóndor Terminal de Ómnibus 481-4846
Mansilla Terminal de Ómnibus 482-1717
Marilao Terminal de Ómnibus 481-5100
Plusmar Terminal de Ómnibus 481-9566
Río Paraná Terminal de Ómnibus 482-1306
Unidos del Sud Terminal de Ómnibus 481-7177
Vía Bariloche Terminal de Ómnibus 782-1012

Railways

Ferro Exp. Pampeano Brickman 2200 y Vías 456-4054

Cargo

Cruz del Sur Ruta 3 Sur - Km.693 455-7857/9
ZIP   NDD   IDD
8000 0291 +54 291
 
InterPatagonia - Touristic Information about Bahía Blanca, Patagonia, Argentina: How to get there
© 2002-2014 Total or partial reproduction forbidden. Derechos de Autor 675245 Ley 11723