Patagonia, Saturday, August 30, 2014
You are in: InterPatagonia > The Beaches > Puerto Madryn > How to get there

Puerto Madryn

How to get there

From Buenos Aires you take national route 3, completely paved, and drive for 1389 km.

From Trelew you drive 67 km to get to Puerto Madryn along a short sector on national route Nº 25, until the junction with national route 3.

From Rawson there are 67 km after a short sector along national route 25 and then national route 3 to Madryn.

From Comodoro Rivadavia there are 450 km to Puerto Madryn along national route 3 , which is fully paved.

Distances from Puerto Madryn to:

Buenos Aires 1450 km
Caleta Valdés 179 km
Comodoro Rivadavia 450 km
Dique F. Ameghino 183 km
El Calafate 1388 km
Esquel 674 km
Gaiman 81 km.
Isla de los Pájaros 79 km.
Puerto Pirámide 104 km
Punta Delgada 174 km
Punta Norte 171 km
Punta Tombo 181 km
Rawson 82 km
Rio Gallegos 1235 km
Rio Grande 1581 km
Santa Cruz 992 km
Trelew 67 km
Ushuaia 1799 km
Viedma 447 km

Air Transportation

Aerolíneas Argentinas Av. Roca 427 0-810-222-86527 / 45-1998
Andes Líneas Aéreas Av. Roca 624 445-2355
LADE Av. Julio A. Roca 119 445-1256

Land Tickets Online

BusPlus.com.ar 0810-555-7575

Land Transportation

28 de Julio 447-2056
Andesmar Turismo - Leg. 8091 Av. Roca 369 - Local 1 447-0650
Central Argentino 447-3764
Don Otto Terminal de Ómnibus 445-1675
El Cóndor 445-4465
El Ñandu 442-7499
El Pingüino 445-6256
Mar y Valle 447-2056
Que Bus 445-5805
Roble Tour 445-8722 15-4663371
Ruta Patagonia
TAP Av. Julio A. Roca 353 - P. 4º Of. 2 447-9004 / 005
Tramat 445-0389
TUS 445-1962
Vía TAC Terminal Ómnibus - Bol. N° 34 y 35 45-1675 / 7404 / 7785

Cargo

Cruz del Sur Panamá s/n - Pque. Industrial 445-1360 / 6360
Unión Estivariz 351 445-7615
ZIP   NDD   IDD
9120 0280 +54 280
 
InterPatagonia - Touristic Information about Puerto Madryn, Patagonia, Argentina: How to get there
© 2002-2014 Total or partial reproduction forbidden. Derechos de Autor 675245 Ley 11723